The Source Calgary 738 11th Avenue SW, Calgary, AB 1-403-270-3719 51.042910, -114.078685 https://static.sourceboards.com/skin/frontend/bootstrap/default/images/logo.png https://static.sourceboards.com/skin/frontend/bootstrap/default/images/logo.png $$

Store Hours

Monday
10:00am - 7:00pm

Tuesday
10:00am - 7:00pm

Wednesday
10:00am - 7:00pm

Thursday
10:00am - 8:00pm

Friday
10:00am - 8:00pm

Saturday
10:00am - 6:00pm

Sunday
11:30am - 5:30pm

Holidays
11:30am - 5:30pm

LIBTECH 2019 MC BUS

LIBTECH 2019 MC BUS

LIBTECH 2019 MC BUS

Men's *2018/2019*

SKU# LB9BDMCBUS

Flex: Medium

Shape: Twin

Camber Profile: Multi Camber

Terrain: All Mountain Freestyle

Width: Regular

Regular Price: $589.95

Sale Price: $412.97

Save: 30%

Availability: Out of stock

Be the first to review this product

Details

"We did some spring cleaning this year and uncovered this long lost version of the MC Bus In Da Barrel art by Matt French. Matt Cummins was an early advocate of skate inspired freestyle snowboarding and pushed snowboard designs towards catch-free twin shapes that empowered his “a new trick every day” credo. A C2 all terrain rocker camber hybrid contour, combined with a rugged environmentally friendly construction, makes this an instant classic. Rip it all season or get it signed by Matt Cummins and Matt French at the Baker Banked Slalom and hang it on your wall or both."

  • LONG LOST MC WAVE BUS ART BY MATT FRENCH
  • CORNY PLATFORM 3-D POP ENHANCERS
  • RUGGED SUSTAINABLE WOODCORE
  • ECO SUBLIMATED GRAPHICS
  • Profile: Rocker/Camber hybrid
  • Shape: True Twin
  • Suggested Terrain: All Mountain
  • Ability: Intermediate
  • Waist Width: 25.2cm @154, 25.3cm @ 157, 25.3 @ 160
  • Base: TNT
  • Core: Aspen/Columbian Gold
  • Top: Eco-Sublimated Poly Top
  • Hole Pattern: 2x4
  • Manufacturers Flex Rating: Medium